Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Optical Transceiver Module GLC-LH-SM SFP 1310nm Gigabit Ethernet Switch interface

Categories Optical Transceiver Module
Brand Name: Cisco
Model Number: GLC-LH-SM
Certification: CE
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 50
Price: negonation
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Packaging Details: common package
Brand: Cisco
Material: Iron
Speed: 10gb
Specification: optical transceiver module
Advantages: Gigabit switches
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Optical Transceiver Module GLC-LH-SM SFP 1310nm Gigabit Ethernet Switch interface

Optical Transceiver GLC-LH-SM SFP Gigabit Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet


GLC-LH-SM


Product features


Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70°C
Industrial : -40 to +85°C


Applications:


Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems


Ordering infomation:


PNDESCRIBTION
GLC-LH-SMGE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-LH-SMD1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-SX-MMGE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
GLC-SX-MMD1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
GLC-ZX-SM1000BASE-ZX SFP
GLC-ZX-SM1000BASE-ZX SFP

Pictures for reference:



Cheap Optical Transceiver Module GLC-LH-SM SFP 1310nm Gigabit Ethernet Switch interface for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0